skip navigation

  • 2020 8-10 Year Old State Champions
  • 2020 10-12Year Old State Champions
  • Walsh Park
  • 2011 Little League World Series
  • 2011 LLWS Fans Our great fans at the first game of the 2011 LLWS
  • Walsh Park at night

NORTH OLDHAM LITTLE LEAGUE

WELCOME to North Oldham Little League website.  The 2021 season will  open on April 12th and the parade and opening ceremonies  will be on Saturday , April 17th.  We will be celebrating 30 years at Walsh Park, recognizing  our two baseball state champions  and will celebrate our 10th anniversary  of the 2011 Little League World Series team.

Visit our website for league updates, game highlights and other information through out the season.

We hope you are looking forward to the 2021 season and hope you and your family has a great season.

Latest News

SafeSport Resources Abuse awareness for adults

Safe Sport resources -Abuse awareness for adults

Order your shirt today  order form is below

2021 Season T-Shirt Buy your T-shirt at the Concession Stand

Upcoming Games

Baseball - Major = (mj),   Minor = (mn), Rookie = (rk),   Coach-Pitch = (cp)

Softball - Major = (mjs), Minor = (mns),  Rookie = (rks)    T-Ball = (tb)

Visitors vs  Home  Field Time
Monday, May 3rd      
A"s(mj)  vs  Marlins(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
Reds(mn)  vs  Brewers(mn)   Field #2   6:00 PM
Magic(mns)  vs  Cyclones(mns)   Field #3 6:00 PM
Bluejays(rk)  vs  Nationals(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Rampage(rks)  vs  Wolverines(rks)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Bandits(cp)  vs  Bulls(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Rattlers(tb)  vs  Mudcats(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Mudhens(cp)  vs  Iron Pigs(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 7:00 PM
Tuesday, May 4th      
Dodgers(mj)  vs  Padres(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
Redsoxs(mn)  vs  D-Backs(mn)   Field #2 6:00 PM
Warriors(mjs)  vs  Hornets(mjs)   Field #3 6:00 PM
Tigers(rk)  vs  Cubs(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Dynamites(mns)  vs  Outlaws(mns)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Blue Rocks(cp)  vs  Hot Rods(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Hooks(tb)  vs  Marauders(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Thunder(tb)  vs  Yard Goats(tb)   T-Ball Field 7:00 PM
Wednesday, May 5th      
Yankees(mj)  vs  Rays(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
Rangers(mn)  vs  Orioles(mn)   Field #2 6:00 PM
Twins(rk)  vs  Bluejays(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Falcons(rks)  vs  Scorpions(rks)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Red Wngs(cp)  vs  Emeralds(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Lake Monsters(tb)  vs  Grasshoppers(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Thursday, May 6th      
Braves(mj)  vs  A"s(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
Angels(mn)  vs  Reds(mn)   Field #2 6:00 PM
Magic(mns)  vs  Outlaws(mns)   Field #3 6:00 PM
Cubs(rk)  vs  Mariners(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Pirates(rk)  vs  Whitesoxs(rk)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Riverdogs(cp)  vs  Knights(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Rockhounds(tb)  vs  Ironbirds(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Storm(cp)  vs  Lugnuts(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 7:00 PM
Friday, May 7th        
Marlins(mj)  vs  Rays(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
Brewers(mn)  vs  D-Backs(mn)   Field #2 6:00 PM
Hornets(mjs)  vs  Warriors(mjs)   Field #3 6:00 PM
Giants(rk)  vs  Whitesoxs(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Rampage(rks)  vs  Scorpions(rks)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Lugnuts(cp)  vs  Riverdogs(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Rattlers(tb)  vs  Hooks(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Knights(cp)  vs  Blue Rocks(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 7:00 PM
Lake Monsters(tb)  vs  Thunder(tb)   T-Ball Field 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 8th      
Yankees(mj)  vs  Padres(mj)   Field #1 10:00 AM
Redsoxs(mn)  vs  Orioles(mn)   Field #2 10:00 AM
Dynamites(mns)  vs  Cyclones(mns)   Field #3 10:00 AM
Twins(rk)  vs  Nationals(rk)   Field #4 10:00 AM
Falcons(rks)  vs  Wolverines(rks)   Field #5 10:00 AM
Iron Pigs(cp)  vs  Red Wngs(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 10:00 AM
Rockhounds(tb)  vs  Grasshoppers(tb)   T-Ball Field 10:30 AM
Bandits(cp)  vs  Emeralds(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 11:15 AM
Yard Goats(tb)  vs  Marauders(tb)   T-Ball Field 11:45 AM
Tigers(rk)  vs  Mariners(rk)   Field #4 12:00 PM
Giants(rk)  vs  Pirates(rk)   Field #3 12:00 PM
Dodgers(mj)  vs  Braves(mj)   Field #1 12:15 PM
Rangers(mn)  vs  Angels(mn)   Field #2 12:15 PM
Bulls(cp)  vs  Storm(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 12:30 PM
Mudcats(tb)  vs  Ironbirds(tb)   T-Ball Field 1:00 PM
Hot Rods(cp)  vs  Mudhens(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 1:45 PM
Visitors vs  Home  Field Time
Monday, May 10th      
Dodgers(mj)  vs  A"s(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
Redsoxs(mn)  vs  Rangers(mn)   Field #2 6:00 PM
Dynamites(mns)  vs  Magic(mns)   Field #3 6:00 PM
Cubs(rk)  vs  Bluejays(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Wolverines(rks)  vs  Scorpions(rks)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Emeralds(cp)  vs  Riverdogs(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Mudcats(tb)  vs  Thunder(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Bulls(cp)  vs  Blue Rocks(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 7:00 PM
Tuesday, May 11th      
Rays(mj)  vs  Padres(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
D-Backs(mn)  vs  Orioles(mn)   Field #2 6:00 PM
Warriors(mjs)  vs  Hornets(mjs)   Field #3 6:00 PM
Pirates(rk)  vs  Tigers(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Cyclones(mns)  vs  Outlaws(mns)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Lugnuts(cp)  vs  Mudhens(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Grasshoppers(tb)  vs  Hooks(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Iron Pigs(cp)  vs  Storm(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 7:00 PM
Rockhounds(tb)  vs  Yard Goats(tb)   T-Ball Field 7:00 PM
Wednesday, May 12th      
Marlins(mj)  vs  Braves(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
Brewers(mn)  vs  Angels(mn)   Field #2 6:00 PM
Whitesoxs(rk)  vs  Mariners(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Rampage(rks)  vs  Falcons(rks)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Hot Rods(cp)  vs  Bandits(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Lake Monsters(tb)  vs  Marauders(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Thunder(tb)  vs  Yard Goats(tb)   T-Ball Field 7:00 PM
Thursday, May 13th      
Yankees(mj)  vs  Dodgers(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
Rangers(mn)  vs  Reds(mn)   Field #2 6:00 PM
Cyclones(mns)  vs  Magic(mns)   Field #3       6:00 PM   
Nationals(rk)  vs  Giants(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Twins(rk)  vs  Pirates(rk)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Knights(cp)  vs  Red Wngs(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Marauders(tb)  vs  Grasshoppers(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Friday, May 14th      
Braves(mj)  vs  Rays(mj)   Field #1 6:00 PM
Angels(mn)  vs  D-Backs(mn)   Field #2 6:00 PM
Outlaws(mns)  vs  Dynamites(mns)   Field #3 6:00 PM
Giants(rk)  vs  Cubs(rk)   Field #4 6:00 PM
Wolverines(rks)  vs  Rampage(rks)   Field #5 6:00 PM
Lugnuts(cp)  vs  Red Wngs(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 6:00 PM
Rockhounds(tb)  vs  Mudcats(tb)   T-Ball Field 6:00 PM
Hot Rods(cp)  vs  Storm(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 7:00 PM
Ironbirds(tb)  vs  Rattlers(tb)   T-Ball Field 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 15th      
Marlins(mj)  vs  Yankees(mj)   Field #1 10:00 AM
Brewers(mn)  vs  Redsoxs(mn)   Field #2 10:00 AM
Hornets(mjs)  vs  Warriors(mjs)   Field #3 10:00 AM
Tigers(rk)  vs  Nationals(rk)   Field #4 10:00 AM
Scorpions(rks)  vs  Falcons(rks)   Field #5 10:00 AM
Bulls(cp)  vs  Mudhens(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 10:00 AM
Rattlers(tb)  vs  Lake Monsters(tb)   T-Ball Field 10:30 AM
Iron Pigs(cp)  vs  Riverdogs(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 11:15 AM
Yard Goats(tb)  vs  Hooks(tb)   T-Ball Field 11:45 AM
Mariners(rk)  vs  Twins(rk)   Field #3 12:00 PM
Bluejays(rk)  vs  Whitesoxs(rk)   Field #4 12:00 PM
A"s(mj)  vs  Padres(mj)   Field #1 12:15 PM
Reds(mn)  vs  Orioles(mn)   Field #2 12:15 PM
Emeralds(cp)  vs  Blue Rocks(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 12:30 PM
Ironbirds(tb)  vs  Thunder(tb)   T-Ball Field 1:00 PM
Knights(cp)  vs  Bandits(cp)   Coach-Pitch Field 1:45 PM
Sponsored by Kroger

Kroger

Visit Website

Help support our league every time you use your Kroger Card

27-Aug-2020 to 28-Nov-2020
54   Households
 
$ 313.37 Total Donations
 

 

Sponsored by Amazon Smile

Amazon Smile

Visit Website

Shop Amazon Smile and support North Oldham Little League

North Oldham Little League

Walsh Park    

600 North 4th Street              

P.O. Box 713

LaGrange, Ky. 4 0031             

502-222-4369 

Brad Clifford

President

Phone: 502-758-5183 ford4321@bellsouth.net